SUNY Plattsburgh

U.S. News & World Report logo

Spotlight

Campus Notches Strong Placements in Range of National Rankings

SUNY Plattsburgh has once again been named one of "America’s Best Colleges — Regional Universities North" by U.S. News & World Report. READ MORE

Upcoming Events

March 30, 2017

News and Press Releases

SUNY Plattsburgh Announces Fall 2016 Dean's List

03:00pm EST, 10 Mar 2017

PLATTSBURGH, N.Y. (March 10, 2017) — SUNY Plattsburgh has released the names of students who made the college’s dean’s list for fall 2016.

To be eligible, undergraduate students must achieve a minimum 3.5 semester grade point average with at least 12 credit hours. Part-time, matriculated students are also eligible for the dean’s list after accruing 12 credit hours consecutively and achieving a minimum 3.5 grade point average. These credits may be accumulated in more than one semester. Pass/fail credits do not count.

The list includes students from 22 states and 33 other countries. Students are listed in order of hometowns.

Arizona: 

Rogers: Alyssa Turner 

California:

Davis: Jordan Lipson

Fullerton: Megan Crandell

Oxnard: Tan Vo

Connecticut:

Greenwich: Michael Gorka 

South Glastonbury: James Fitzgerald

Florida:

Pontevedra: Tabitha Butler

Winter Park: Michael Herring

Georgia:

Saint Marys: Paige Myers

Indiana:

Martinsville: Noah Batis

Kentucky:

Louisville: Rahul Arora

Louisiana: 

Grambling: Lucie Doumbe

Massachusetts:

Boston: Sanaira Mondegarian, Anh Nguyen

Gardner: Caitlin O'Donnell

Norfolk: Jesse Brown

Maryland:

New Market: Joseph Gula

Owings Mills: Morayooluwa Okesola

Maine:

Bethel: Suphanat Maneesai

East Machias: Duong Thai Le

Fayette: Hannah Despres

Waterville: Morgan Greenwood

Michigan:

East Lansing: Hani Abreham

New Hampshire:

Keene: Emily Alexander

New Jersey:

Burlington: Zierra Dean 

Woodbridge: Megan Moran

Woodbury Heights: Meghan O'Toole

Nevada:

Henderson: Ryan Chiasson

New York:

Adams Center: Elisabeth Juczak

Albany: Steven Wutzer, Emma Romaker, Alexis Eddy, Melanie DeWitt, Elaine Thornton, Kendall Earley, Genesee Zehnder, Mckenzie Hay, Rachel Cardiff, Megan Dunn, Dunhill Josh Bollon 

Alexander: Ethan Raines

Alexandria Bay: Andrew Henry

Alfred: Masafumi Umei

Altamont: Rachel Armony

Altona: Thaddeus Morales, Alexis Boulrice, Ryan Mahony, Kourtnee Smith, Emily Garrand, Roland Carignan 

Amherst: Lindsey Austin, Audrey Mcnamara

Amsterdam: Dominique Graveley, Carlos Rodriguez, Rebecca Natale, Brianne Rogers

Angola: Connor English

Argyle: Stephanie Bonhote, Brittany Crosier, Jacquelyn Miller

Arkport: Nichole Gibson

Arverne: Katherine Manzueta, Ibukun Charles

Astoria: Charline Mazanek

Au Sable Forks: Jeremy Wood, Jaylynn Tender, Emily Maicus, Patricia Johnson

Auburn: Nora Garrett

Ava: Justin Seymour

Averill Park: Jessica Heritage

Babylon: Santino Ragone

Ballston Lake: Sydney Dixon, Catherine Taylor, Jessica Glogowski, Melanie Taylor, Lindsey Pacelli, Bethany Crescenzi

Ballston Spa: Robert Duval, Brenna Santilli, Hannah Blackburn, Andrew Companion, Lenai Mosier, Brittany Cook, Molly Purcell, Dylan Juda, Alexa Davis, Erica Beer-Mc Laughlin

Barton: Jacob Elsbree

Batavia: Danielle Quinn

Bay Shore: Juliana Byrne-Rosa

Bayside: Jacqueline Weed

Bellmore: Mikayla Chamberlin, Ashley Dickes, Genevieve Balunis

Blauvelt: Devona Paul

Bloomfield: Kelsey Kober

Bloomingdale: Jacob Heverly, Nicole Viscardo, Benjamin Allen

Bolton Landing: Carolyn Smith, Molly Schoder

Boonville: Katie Lastowski

Brainardsville: Wyatt Willis

Brasher Falls: Alexandra Craft, Haleigh Agans

Brentwood: Jayvid Parra

Brewster: Frances Merkel, Grady Nordquist, Eric Migliaccio, Kevin Gaynor

Bridgewater: Ashley Roys

Broadalbin: Kathleen Rebis

Brockport: Anna Fisher

Bronx: Malamin Conteh, Danielle Antwi, Amaris Diaz, Jennifer Pineda, Maria Tapia, Heidy Garcia, Tiffany Martin, Napoleon Shand, Deanna Wolfe, Natalia Delarosa, Terrell Segre, Noble Fianu, Aniki Lindsay, Kaitlynn Cortez, Alexandra Lewis, Annicka Golding, Barbara Ramos, Pedro Pena, Amanda Gonzalez, Shantee Rodriguez, Eunice Biney-Amissah, Valeria Camarillo, Isaiah Scott, Ryan Mclennon, Jasely Molina, Delsaline Victoriano, Marleny Rochejimenez, Ashley Guerrero, Tevin Jackson, Mamie Bah, Yesenia Reynoso, Erica Joseph, Alexa Pena, Collins Boateng, Vanessa Amoako, Raheem Garcia, Rosanna Acosta, Henry Figueroa

Brooklyn: Xiara Reyes, Kimberly Goris, Joanna Anthony, Dyontasia Stevenson, Luis Popoca, Natalia Solonovich, Jasmin Monserrate, Shantavia Smith, Mary Mensah, Kayla Quezada, Tracy Pham, Zuleimy Muniz, Sasha Delva, Destiny Ciliberti, Melanie Weintraub, Tamiyha Carter, Bianca Bettger, Ashley Harris, Kesean Joseph, Han Hang, Imani Joly, Ashton Thomas, Tyniquia Jones, Imani Walker, Michelle Unigarro, Whitley Laporte, Magdalena Mejia, Peggy Wen, Desere Fullerton

Buchanan: Cecilia Kelly

Buffalo: Benjamin Dvortsis, Andrea Dietz, Elizabeth Viola

Burke: Erin Ashline, Noah Bowes, Eryn Revette, Benjamin Watson, Alexis Beach

Burnt Hills: Kirsten Kaptein, Sarah Drexinger

Cadyville: Callista Tefft-Carter, Genevieve Gertsch-Cochran, Laura Farrell, Brielle Cerne, Kolby Keysor, Madeline Seller, Lydia Miner, Brittany O'Connell, Kelley LeClair, Marie Hilpl

Calverton: Shania Daniel

Cambria Heights: Judy Romelien

Camden: Thomas Collins, Hannah Laplante

Canajoharie: Rosemary Trahan, Gracie Adams

Canandaigua: Delacey Underhill, Noah Borden

Canton: Sara Olin, Tara Facey

Carmel: Shannon Girven, John Guercio

Carthage: Kendra Bates 

Castleton On Hudson: Sarah Wagner

Castorland: Michaela Rice, Tessa Oldroyd

Cato: Kylie Wallace

Catskill: Beatriz Musong, Kaila Young

Centereach: Jennifer Sarcone

Centerport: Zacharie Happel 

Central Bridge: Taylor Tessitore

Central Islip: Joseph Duckham

Champlain: Troy Tetreault, Allison Tatro, Maria Lefebvre, Bridget Hanley, Samantha Barcomb, Olivia Blais, Casey Frederick, Elizabeth Visconti, Amanda Tetreault, Amber Baker

Chappaqua:  Madeleine Steinhauer

Charlton: Marshall Ulrich

Chateaugay: Hafsa Abid, Kylee Decillis, Katie Secore, Abby Barnes, Patrick Boyea, Kara Taylor, Sarah Gardiner, Parker O'Mara 

Chatham: Eliza Ulmer

Chaumont: Meghan Donaldson, Brianna Sharlow

Chazy: Spencer Rogers, Paige Garnot, Megan Reynolds, Paige Dominic, Tanya Hartley, Zachary Desjardins, Shelby Gonyo, Ali Thibault, Katherine Lorensen, Alexis Guay, Michaela Cahoon

Chester: Perry Troisi, Alison Dalton

Chestertown: Jenna Monroe, Cassandra Hanaburgh

Churubusco: Rebecca LeClair, Paige English

Clayton: Kyala Clegg, Haley Aubertine

Clayville: Emily Timian

Clifton Park: Erin Doescher, Erika Snyder, Courtney Hilligas, Janelle Burgos, Elise Marson, Meagan Sherry, Carly Jacob, Jessica Schuddekopf, Haley Halse, Lauren Gagnon, Carolyn Valada, Elaine Santos, Marcus Moore, Emily Kuhne, Syed Ali

Clifton Springs: Jessica Blondell

Cohoes: Hayden Galarneau

Cold Spring: Sara Procario

College Point: Sarah Higgins

Commack: Dominique Zummo, Stephanie Riemer, Katie Kuziw, Justine Bonilla

Congers: Juan Rodriguez

Constable: Alexis Lapage, Aimee Fleury, Laura Lipka

Cooperstown: Christina Grigoli 

Copake: Alison Van Tassel

Coram: Patrice Jean, Devon Anzini

Corinth: Carly Holmes, Morgan Murdza, Cheyenne Miller, Katelyn Bedell

Corning: Alexander Hepburn, Lindsey Prutsman

Cornwall: Marina Pandoliano, Samantha Railey, Rachael Wynne, Kaitlyn Preiss

Cornwall On Hudson: Fiona Durkin

Cornwallville: Sarah Trafton

Corona: Jose Rivas, Naomi Acosta, Yarleene Rodriguez 

Cortlandt Manor: Stephanie Geoghegan, Jaquelyn Budano

Cottekill: Taylor Fischer

Coxsackie: Jesse Loubier

Croghan: Margaret Griffiths

Crown Point: Jacob Anderson, James Blanchard, Ellen Kiely 

Croton-On-Hudson: Daniel Wehrle, Madison Quigley, Jessica Macci, Aaron Baltich-Schecter

Cutchogue: Eric Marcus

Dannemora: Kendra Badger, Elysha O'Connell

De Kalb Junction: Taylor Morrill

Deer Park: Julia Girani, Daniela Girani, Frank Tricamo

Delanson: Samantha Reagan, Faith Gaddis

Delmar: Ella Levasalmi, Brian Abbey, Kayleigh Church, Allison Demeter

Dexter: Rhea Pitkin, Hope Vanbrocklin, Katelyn Pitkin

Dix Hills: Elise Baer, Nicole Anzovino

Eagle Bridge: Buster Baker-Porazinski 

East Amherst: Theodore Tetrault, Lauren Barnes

East Aurora: Grace DeSantis

East Elmhurst: Kaylee Nunez, Elizabeth Saenz 

East Greenbush: Amy Konieczny, Sean Kelly

East Islip: Ryan Sanford

East Meadow: Stephanie Fertitta 

East Moriches: Danielle Acampora 

East Northport: Brian Fabian, Mikayla Buckley, George Kulich, Nicholas Deceglia

East Setauket: Dylan Abad 

Eastchester: Patricia Mulligan 

Elizabethtown: Elsa Koop-Angelicola, Ezekiel Diemand

Ellenburg Center: Katelyn Parah

Ellenburg Depot: Maegan Brunelle, Michaela Manor, Shaylyn Rowe, Izabelle Almodovar

Endicott: Mercedes Kendall, Peter Ciacelli

Essex: Lillian Kelly

Evans Mills: Chika Egorho

Fairport: Stephanie Gray, Shannon Matthews, Gina Trotta, Taylor Sackett, Emily Dellert, Catherine Aroune 

Far Rockaway: Chanell Gibson, Gabrielle Bonnick-Carter

Farmingdale: Lydia Rumpf, Elizabeth Meyer

Fayetteville: Kimberly Beach

Fishkill: Sarah Consaga, Emily Whitney, Taryn Carozza

Floral Park: Codi Fletcher

Flushing: Tzuhsin Wang, Cassie Huang, Amy Hatch

Fly Creek: Lauren Lionetti, Steffaney Wilcox

Fonda: Lindsey Conlin

Fort Ann: Joseph Foran

Fort Edward: Ronald White, Miranda Russell, Amanda Johnston, Eric Beames, Tabitha Fish, Hayley Miller, Olivia Nassivera, Shania Savastio, Thomas Barber, Amber Johnson 

Freehold: Taylor Lagace

Freeville: Chelsa Tifft

Fulton: Jacob Strauss

Gansevoort: Connie Anderson, Anisha Marion, Stacia Bonanno, Declan Anderson, Jamie Daley, Erica Niles, Erin Thornton, Emma Jones, Maggie Graf, Mikaela Clark, Jacqueline Battista, Payton Jones, Kailey Wolin, Kasey O'Brien, Kira Jones, Abigail Graves, Chad Thomas

Garnerville: Garnerville: Michael Vogel

Ghent: Ethan Clifford

Glenmont:  Camlynne Corbett

Glens Falls: Michaelee Scarincio, Travis Scarincio, Megan Kanofsky, Hannah Abare, Jessica Reilly, Evan Abess, Elaine Chenier, Justin Kaye, Rachel Tubbs, Patrick O'Sick, Joseph Nichols, Courtney Casey

Glenville: Ian Cutting

Gloversville: Kevin Oare, Cody La Fountain, Elizabeth Betz

Goldens Bridge: Valerie Smith

Gouverneur: Carly Gates

Grand Island: Marisa Atkinson, Lindsey Spiker

Granite Springs: Jared Fulton

Granville: Emily Gordon, Joshua Shaw, Aaron Dodge, Diane Roy, Rachael Everts

Great Neck: Shannon Formas

Greenlawn: Dominick Amari, Phil Anderson, William Moller, Taylor Miltner, Cassidy Brennan

Greenwich: Ashleigh Maines, Timothy Ruland, Kyle Boddery

Greenwood Lake: Elizabeth Smith

Guilderland: Gregory Gallup

Hamlin: Rebecca Pearson

Hampton Bays: Frederick Nydegger

Hancock: Todd Wainman

Hannawa Falls: Tiffani Love, Robert Love

Hastings On Hudson: Francesca Jaramillo

Hauppauge: Andrew Mateja, Kristin Eisele, Andres Gomez

Hawthorne: Haley Treco

Henderson: Whitney Maitland

Henrietta: Rebecca Klein

Herkimer: Angela Pacherille

Heuvelton: Alexis Sawyer

Hicksville: Kerry Bragg, Melissa Agnese, Amy Fine

Highland Falls: Connor Abrams

Highland Mills: Jack Moore, Brittani Phillips, Andrea Parness, Molly Power

Hogansburg: Devin White, Reese Jacobs

Holbrook: Jessica Rubin, Nicco Narbutas

Holtsville: Megan Grega

Hoosick: Lauren Giumarra

Hoosick Falls: Aaron Delurey, Rachael Lewsey 

Hopewell Junction: Alexandra Cohen, Alicia Zykoff, Jessica Meier, Sanni Skinnider, Anthony Asencio 

Horseheads: Joshua Nalbach

Hudson Falls: Abbie Jakway, Victoria Lemery, Seth Johnson, Sara Casey, Morgan Caruso, Maegan Mooney, Ashley Butterworth, Kayla Bishop

Huntington: Akel Martin, Nicholas Della Ratta, Jacob Love, Julianna Richter

Huntington Station: Brianne Bennett

Hurley: Meghan Mccardle

Hyde Park: Julia Vaccaro

Inwood: Essence Hightowe

Islip Terrace: Shelby Heyward

Ithaca: David Shumway, Connor Nolan, Diane Steele

Jackson Heights: Mariusz Mieszawski, Cristian Paredes

Jamaica: Shauna Beni

Jay: Maya Mason-Hilt, Alexandra Lincoln, Katherine McDonald

Johnson City: Mason Wallis

Jordan: Tessa Fellows

Keene Valley: Michael Gates

Keeseville: Melanie Wood, Adam Stiffler, Shelby Bourgeois, Brianna Finnegan, Shannon Pinello, William Doyle, Michaela Courson

Kent: Sarah Gardner

Kerhonkson: Alec Tocco, Nicole Felter

Kings Park: Brianna Casey, Jennifer Nealis, Jaclyn Kaye Fermo

Kingston: Valerie Bruhn, Jesse Adam, Thomas Niekrewicz, Alissa Conrad

Lake Clear: Travis Dawson, Kelly Dalton, Matthew Adams

Lake George: Alexander McCane

Lake Grove: David Rosario

Lake Luzerne: Briana Dalaba, Shauna Moon

Lake Placid: Patrick Kane, Jahnee Huber, Grace Koenig

Larchmont: Kelsey Kalish

Latham: Timothy Behuniak, Haley Allen, Caitlyn Poleto

Levittown: James Mahoney, Melissa Mouzakes, Alex Ng, Rebecca Eastman, Sean Hayes, Kasey Iadevaio, Jessica DePol, Melanie Besthoff

Lewis: Colden Blades

Liberty: Mary Conway

Lindenhurst: Lyndsey Coughlin, Kristen Ibrahim, Brian Flanagan, Amanda Steinman, Mark Eckert

Lisbon: Brooke Richardson

Liverpool: Daniel Peck

Locust Valley: Paula Savinetti, Sean Reid

Loudonville: Patrick Rowan

Lowville: Emily Griffin, Skylar Hunyadi

Lyon Mountain: Taylor Durnin

Macedon: Nicholas Schumacher, Connor Ramsdell

Madrid: Paige Moulton

Mahopac: Jordan Maher, Ryan Mullins, Neil Zullo, Andrew Neilis, Erika Wendler, Amanda Miloslau

Malone: Alicia Ives, Dylan O'Connor, Michael McDonald, Jessica Reid, Joshua Trombley, Katie Dupree, Kendra Wright, Marita Bray

Mamaroneck: Kelly Jamieson, Magali Bogarin, Jonathan Gamboa, Ciaran Sleeper

Manorville: Madeline Campbell

Margaretvilleny: Kellsey Buerge

Marlboro: Brianna Lia

Maspeth: Caoimhe Doran

Massapequa: Natalie Gramegna, Amelia Bartolino, Ashlie Guinness

Massapequa Park: Christina Stile, Alexander Mercado, Meghan Sullivan

Massena: Paige Denney, Annika Sandvoss, Jon-Paul Deshaies, Shaunessy Laclair, Kalie Peets, Kyle White, Tyler Mott, Olivia Nemier, Kassidy Ross, Chandler Flaro

Mastic: Julie Hill

Maybrook: Natalie LaRosa

Mayfield: Tyler Warner, Jillian Chase

Mechanicville: Emily Amann, Martha Fagan, Erica Toth, Bailey Jaynes, Michael Powers, Stephen Lester, Mackenzie Trudeau, Kaitlyn Healy

Medford: Danielle Alleyne, Katie Breslin

Melrose: Emily Wheeler

Merrick: Amanda Rodriguez, Danielle Abrahams, Aimee Pomerantz

Middletown: Kavita Singh, Michael Meere, Ariel Chasipanta

Mineola: Vanessa Rusciano

Minetto: Chelsea Sereno

Mineville: Jasmine Callis

Moira: Hunter Russell, Megan DeBeer

Monroe: Daniel Lally, Miranda Carroll, Elaina Bertone, Brett Nguyen, Kari Coomey, Emily Chomicz

Montgomery: Jamie Glas

Mooers: Melany Adams, Adam Khater

Mooers Forks: Aaron Mesick, Cole La Clair

Moriah: Zachary Zelinski, Alexandra Lashway, Sida Zhang

Morrisonville: Alexandra Murray, Kimberly Granmoe, Zach Witkop, Rebecca Heywood, Olivia Klooster, Lena Menia, Ethan Depo, Danielle Lagoy, Jesse Thew, Gregory Tarte, Kyra Mossey, Alicia Bedard, Brianna Kinner, Quinn Jones, Brandon Dutko, Morgan Rugar, Peyton Falb, Nicole Noyes, Faith Ackey, Adam Rock, Ashley Orzech, John Cordes, Sara Ransom, Brittany Leonard, Ali Harpp, Anika Craig

Morrisville: Delores Relyea

Mount Kisco: Serafino Bueti, Sasha Simmonds

Nanuet: Roshni Thomas

Nassau: Staci Fisher

Nesconset: Geena Memos, Andrew Adams

New City: Lior Fishman, Sherrilyn Brador

New Hampton: Kate Levins

New Hartford: Patrick Parker

New Hyde Park: Celeste Lyons

New Lebanon: Shannon Argentina Mcdonald

New Paltz: Alexandra Jacone, Beau States

New Rochelle: Lucero Galvan

New Windsor: Mallory Studt

New Wooodstock: Nicole Chiarello

New York: Jeremy Eisenman, Adrianna Kowalczyk, Nyela Graham, Safire Sostre, Francine Francis, Tian Carling, Eric Acosta, Gisette Paez, Christian Ocejo, Brian Desena, Laura Garcia, Aamyra Augustine, Jeremy Rosario, Tyra McKnight, Tanicha Miranda, Fabiani Baez, Shaina Tam, Elizabeth Klueber, Catrina Fleischmann, Ben Aharoni, Jessica Maldonado, Dante Quinones, Haruhisa Okuda, Gonzalo Reyes, Adina Dumitrescu, William Lui, Kaylee Alvarado

Newburgh: Luis Munoz, Cassidy Mennerich

Newport: Ethan Vinson

Niskayuna: Jenette Dziezynski

Niverville: Tyler Jablanski

Norfolk: Kylee Lashomb

North Babylon: Erin Brembs, Elizabeth Scheuer

North Baldwin: Ralph Cordeau, Gianna Tessitore

North Bangor: Kayla Tuttle, Angela Charette

North Lawrence: Noah Felix, Kiana Durant

North Merrick: Kristin Berkey

Northport: Rachel Hugues, Josanna Faltings, Thomas Gallino

Norwood: William Schiavone

Oakland Gardens: Bryant Moy, Samantha Crupi

Ogdensburg: Danielle Guimond, Brittany Fifield, Cheyenne Tyo, Ellen Miller, Charlotte Miller, Virginia Weir, Madison Bresett, Morgann Bova, Tina Menza

Oneonta: Chelsea Carr, Adam Coe, Joshua Levins

Ossining: Arin Cotel-Altman, Natalie Estrella

Oswego: Julia Capone

Owego: Erica Murphy

Oxford: Bridget Rice

Palmyra: Louis Voss

Pawling: Patrick Delano, Sarah Cage, Paige Martin

Pearl River: Daniel Dwyer, Alison Hayes

Peekskill: Brittney Schiavo, Seongah Yu, Adrian Herrera

Peru: Gweneth Eamer, Gabrielle Dion, Michelle Fleury, Amelia Busha, Shawn Hicks, Hunter Sartwell, Vaughn Bernard, Luis Pepen Matos, Samantha Barton, Richard Lajti, Lance Eaton, Ben Shumway, Lacy Timmons, Jonathan Forrence, Elijah Fitzgerald, Andrea Hoffman, Kody Mashtare, Carlee Carrier, Kyle Osborne, Erin Backlas, Meng Lin, Joseph LaFranca, Ellen Silverman, Skelly Skolnick, Ashley Sardella, Michele Parmelee, Jane Galletti, Bret Boyer

Pine Bush: Mallory Montanya, Sarah Doty, Maximillian Marie

Plainview: Lauren Abrams, Margaret Paley

Plattsburgh: Amos Olasoji, Amanda Maldonado, Lindsey Mccoy, Cara Sorensen, Julia Reeves, Henry Fox, Alexander Fleming, Jeremy Fithian, Taylor Whitney, Jessie Senecal, Alexis Lamora, Kaden Cringle, Kathleen Bullis, Victoria Phaneuf, Kerri Kennedy-Paynter, Connor Madden, Abrianna Mihalkovic, Sarah Wright, Monica Sehgal, Rebecca Macdonald, Tyler Grant, Eve Findel-Halpin, Courtney Lester, Abigail Hearns, Allison Larock, Wayne Terpstra Jr., Lydia Gricoski, Jessica Kramer, Brandon Buksa, Cierra Armstrong, Alexandra Putnam, Andrew Lozano, Trevor Dumas, Dylan Riley, Brendan Davison, Chelcee Robare, Andrew Lower, David Young, Austin Rodriguez, Lauren Richter, Jiaxin Li, Samuel Trombly, Jillian Seymour, Aaron Wilkins, Luke Cutter, Jordynne Ales, Kordell Costin, Madison Daquelente, Sierra Barrett, Thomas Boland, Craig Livsey, Alexis Bushey, Amanda Leonard, Brenna Miller, Ian Bellerive, Cinthya Rondoy, Sean Shea, Brittani Hellen, Makenzi Knaggs, Ethan Rascoe, Michael Mrozik, Sarah Duprey, Brooke Knight, Emmanuel Anakwe, Jessica Soucia, Yeryeong Lee, Nana Sawada, Timothy Streeter, Ryan Whalen, Jacob Jabaut, Shannon Egan, Jesse Fountain, Brandon Bechard, Madelyn O'Connell, Shawna Myers, Claire Deshaies, Min Lu, Nicolas Kiroy, Taylor Lucas, Leo Lee, Jennifer Crain, Phillip Detweiler, Peter DiSalvo, Savatina Mitsoglou, Jacob Dodge, Alexander Maddix, Kayla Breen, Devin Clarke, Matthew Svarplaitis, Ashley Sherman, Katherine Falzetta-Murray, Trevor Delong, Alice Elizabeth Ladue, Vihan Wickramasinghe, Vern Witherbee, Shannon Thayer, Katelyn Fournia, Hunter Bell, Colleen Duniho, Gabrielle Parrotte, Robert Hartman, Alex Follmer, Leigh Aman, Mallory Carpenter, Kevin Dandrow, Julia Karkoski, Kasey Scors, Alyssa Rector, Isaac Anderson, Lukas Benway, Madison Trombley, Madisen Tourville, Michael Torner, Andrew Thew, Megan Sullivan, Katelyn Stetz, Sean Simmons, Bailey Mcgregor, Ashley Lester, Emily Leonardi, Molly LeClair, Cathy Lam, Caitlin Kozak, Lucas Kelly, Sean Houlahan, Mallory Gonia, Samantha Finizio, Valerie Ferguson, Danielle Fazio, Eman Faruki, Nathan Emery, Rene Cooper, Rachel Cleland, Kathleen Cantwell, Julian Breyette, Emily Boyer, Lisa Bisso, John Bennett

Pleasant Valley: Carlene Keegan, Tiffany Knappenberger, Melissa Carson

Port Henry: Grace Cochran

Port Jefferson Station: Kristina Reddy, Erin Conway, Samantha Levy, Ryan Sagliocca

Port Jervis: Gabrielle Westcott

Port Washington: Amy Pinchiaroli

Potsdam: Emily Theobald, Allyssa Theobald, Kinsey Paradis, BreAnna Stephenson, Owen Mitchell

Poughkeepsie: Jacqueline Casas, Lauren Mueller, Kevin Litchauer, Carlee Parker, Samantha Owens, Jillian Buckley, James Stewart, Bailey Carlin, Julia Bordi

Poughquag: Johanna Baxter

Putnam Station: Haley Kuhl

Putnam Valley: Victoria Hyndman

Queens Village: Jennifer Kump

Queensbury: Kara Lawrence, Matthew Benware, Carley Cogdill, Gerald Stockman, Patrick Reilly, Claire Murphy, Jeffrey Lehrbach, Abigail Hunt, Brittany Devillar, James Gustafson, Benjamin Sykes, Beth Sponzo, Dylan Anable, Nicholas Harding, Jennifer Rowell-Nason, Molly Spear, Lindsey Cook, Ralph Perrone, Samanntha Murray, Alison Grugle, Lauren O'connor, Alana Keane, Mackenzie Wiggins, Alyssa Pierce, Natalie Marshall, Megan Humiston, Kailey Hill, Elizabeth Doyle, Jocelyn Dinsmore, Alissa Demarsh

Ray Brook: Jordan Craig

Red Hook: Jared Colow, Greg Selle, Hannah Kubsch

Redford: Veronica Barber, Elizabeth Barber

Redwood: Ryan Proven

Rego Park: Giancarlo Mayor

Remsen: Alyssa Scott, Shannon Swierat, Meghan Corrigan, Hailey Paddock

Rensselaer: Katie Wall, Jessica Rooney, Shannon Doyle

Rexford: Timothy Murphy

Rhinebeck: Joseph Lewis

Richmond Hill: Dequan Walker

Ridge: Jamie Jacobs

Ridgewood: Gianah Gheith

Rochester: Nicholas Faber, Kianna Bell, Joseph Drabin, Julia Avery, Heather Collins, Justin Alves, Adam Marthinsen, Brianna Phillips, Sean Martin, Taeko Kelly, Hassatou Diallo, Melissa Ames

Rome: Emily Beach, Audrey Dutt

Ronkonkoma: Christina Fragale, Colleen Moltzen, Nicole Mignone

Roosevelt Island: Joyce'Alyn Payne

Rosendale: Jessica Fraser, Nathaniel Mehlman

Roslyn Heights: Malcolm Hunter

Rouses Point: Madalyn Tucker, Almas Purisic, Rodney Grimshaw, Darian Carey, Katie Matott, Taylor Rabideau

Sag Harbor: Philip Miller

Saint Albans: Keianna Noble

Saint James: Antoinette Caponegro

Salem:  Fiona Gallagher, Schyler Bisson, Kiel Kyer

Salisbury Mills: Alyssa Byrnes, Julie Stuber

Saranac: Emma Newell, Jacob Lavarnway, Beth Plumadore, Sara Wood, Kelly Drollette

Saranac Lake: Kelsie Glinski, Talia Mcdonough, Ashley Mauler, Nerma Cecunjanin, Courtney Baker, Taylor Draper, Jonathan McCabe, Zoe Tyler, Mikayla Ploof, Kylie Sapone, Sierra Nye

Saratoga Springs: Adam Akullian, Alice Camilletti, Celestine Alfonso, Kera Rexroad, Trevor Peck, Erin Carey, Jordyne Howe, Whitney Richardson, Casey Leslie, Jacob Tapio, Amelia Steves, Anna Ralston, Heather Marko

Saugerties: Veronica Rell

Sauquoit: Rachael Piper

Sayville: Meghan Marshall, Teresa Acierno, Kevin Murphy

Scaghicoke: Matthew Espey

Schenectady: Lauren Sebesta, Gillian Toth, Sarah Mooney, Nicole Wade, Emma Pasquali, Margaret Fleming, Mikayla Barrett, Mackenzie VanVranken, Tyler Smith, Sean Clark, Cassandra Jennings, Madelyn Egan, Cody Peek, Elizabeth Barker, Ashley Smith, Ashley Ordon, Natalie Horgan

Schroon Lake: Lauren Meyers

Schuyler Falls: Emily Rascoe, Lauren Lamotte, Samantha Johnson

Schuylerville: Holly Wright

Scotia: Giuliana Painter, Jessica Falace

Seaford: Tyler Copius, Nicole Castagna, Michael Frank

Selden: Marialena Iannolo

Selkirk: Samuel Gibney, Jake Kosoc, Victoria Hufendick

Setauket: Jason Diebel, Dana Allen

Shirley: Nicholas Bravico, Brittany Bassett

Shoreham: Lauren Mcauliffe

Shushan: William Linendoll, Mackenzie Dumas

Slingerlands: Katharine Reilly

Sloatsburg: Samantha Donnellan

Smithtown: Michael San Roman, Brandon Lenberger, Kimberly Quinn, Emily Knowd, Nicole Buzard

Somers: Nicole Emanuele

Sound Beach: Sarah Schimmel

South Glens Falls: Alan Cerny, Stephanie Washburn, Jarret Pidgeon, Felicia Smith, Jacob Dubay, Matthew Jenkins, Paige Howk, Tyler Cogovan, Jordan Winslow

South Setauket: Kenneth Kolman

Southold: William Lappe

Staatsburg: Cassidy Janso, Anya Tomaseski

Stamford: Caitlin Moser

Staten Island: Nicole Stabach, Hafis Bashorun, Cynthia-Ann Capurso, Emily Rampulla, Kathleen Gottlieb, Timothy Watt

Stephentown: Margaret Gordon, Evan Kolonics

Stillwater: Lukas Dunn

Stony Point: Angela Roppolo, Nicole Dunne, Amanda Li Furnari, Christina Record

Stormville: Matthew Dambra, Brittani Greene

Suffern: Kayla Brill

Sugar Loaf: Kaitlin Pevny

Summitville: Alyssa Scarzafava

Syracuse: Christopher Nicholson

Ticonderoga: Kaitlin Diskin, Keeley Andrushko

Tivoli: Victoria Darling, Raeanna Levenson

Troy: Morgan Fitzpatrick, James Apple, Nolan Gray, Emily Rusiecki, Jake Keado, Sara Melber, Kayla Thorsey, Lindsey Forkeutis, Christian Burek, Shayla Boyd

Tully: Sarah Keyes, Philip Lipsky

Tupper Lake: Cody Reandeau, Megan Pickering

Tuxedo Park: Tara O'Dell

Ulster Park: Taylor Reynolds, Jailene Derisse

Uniondale: Kayla Moffitt

Upper Jay: Jesse Cross

Utica: Charlotte Arcuri

Valley Falls: Alexandra O'Brien

Valley Stream: Abiodun Ojo

Voorheesville: Matthew Hopper, Scott Roney, Trevan Albright, Renee Mancuso

Waddington: Makayla Blair

Walden: Kaylyn Tierney, Ashlee Moschitta

Wallkill: Darragh Connolly, Shalanae Affuso

Wantagh: Nicole Jaeggli, Amanda Belcic, Jake Hynes, Nicole Castaldo

Wappingers Falls: Sequan Heard, Cheryl Turner, Jillian Bruschi, John Purcell, Megan Kuchinsky

Warrensburg: Michael Stone, Maigan Baer

Warwick: Jared Ginley, Cassidy Korson

Washingtonville: Caeley Warren

Waterford: Danielle Gormley, Rachel Hurtt, Nora Ball, Allyson Clements, Abigail Hanlon

Watertown: Rachael Coon, Genny Wise

Waterville: Patrick Zenon

Watervliet: Michael O'Donnell, Daniel Burns, Kristen Foland, Jordan Comolli

Webster: Taylor Neff, Lindsey Davenport, Naomi Shaw, Morgan Deming

West Babylon: Christopher Smith

West Chazy: Savanah Rabideau, Taylor West, Colleen Laporte, Kacie Lavalley, Nick Danussi, Joseph Judge

West Fulton: Janson Hoeher

West Henrietta: Andrew Guglielmo

West Islip: Kai Silvera, Emily Collins, Kelsey McNally, Tonimarie Carter, Laura Schmidt, Kerriann Gleeson, Lucas McCarthy, Jason Lima, Peter Infante, Derek Vonbraunsberg

Westbury: Farima Rustemi, Jasmine D'Alessandro

Westport: Molly Rascoe

Westtown: Jourdan Duryea

Whippleville: Brooke Collins

White Plains: Kayley Tierney, Samantha Neves, Leah Briody

Whitehall: Kristen Lewis, Kassandra VanGuilder

Whitestone: Marisa Micallef, John Pellegrini

Williamsville: Katie Moscati

Willsboro: Taressa Lacey, Emily Mero, Kathryn Belzile

Wilmington: Morgan Meyer

Winthrop: Kendall Dissottle

Wynantskill: Bridget Somerville, Kelly Pascarella

Yonkers: Riona Crowley, Stephanie Palacios, Jaliah Ross

Yorktown Heights: Chase Woodlief, Jasdeep Kaur, Caroline McGovern

Oregon:

Portland: Kazuha Kano

Pennsylvania:

Philadelphia: Aisa Mandzhieva

Rhode Island:

Foster: Georgianna Gouin

Texas:

Houston: Narges Iraji

Virginia:

McLean: Lars Lunde

Springfield: Amelia Flanery

Vermont:

Brandon: Alicia Jankosky, Jordan Mitchell

Burlington: Haley Titus

Castleton: Jordan Godfrey, Mallory Hooker

Colchester: Stefano Coccetti

Essex Junction: Brianna Currier

Fairfield: Jill Paradee

Hinesburg: Cristin Lalumiere

Manchester Center: Olivia Warren

Poultney: Sadie Brown

Rutland: Kyra Traska

St. Albans: Amanda Porter, Elizabeth Hall, Harley Reyome, Mackenzie McGovern, Gabrielle Trahan, Madison Lamothe

St. Johnsbury: Brennah Noyes

St. George: Hunter Hake

Waterbury: Kasey Jones

Williamstown: Carissa Carrier

Other countries:

Azerbaijan:

Baku: Turan Yagublu, Faig Alizada

Bangladesh:

Chittagong: Yusha Imtiaz, Sakeeb Azad Akter

Bolivia:

Santa Cruz de la Sierra: Talis Montero

Botswana:

Gaborone: Marie-Ange Ebeli

Canada:

Alberta: 

Fort Macleod: Brady Rouleau

Ontario: 

Oakville: Camille Leonard

Saskatchewan: 

Assinibiola: Kyle Hall

China:

Chongqing: Yijia Liu 

Ningbo: Jingjing Yang

Ningbo City: Hewei Qiu

Columbia:

Cali: Jessica Valdivia Ocampo

Comoros:

Bejing: Hyuntae Daniel Ahn

Dominican Republic:

— Santo Domingo: Franquiz Arturo Caraballo Alba, Mariela Hache Canahuate

Ethiopia:

Addis Ababa: Hanna Assefa, Bilen Kassie, Beza Tuga, Bezawit Woldegebriel, Hiyab Haile, Hebron Abraham

Germany:

Muenster: Valerie Muiller-Tengelmann

Nuremberg: Samuel Romero Martinez

Ghana:

Accra: Calebphin Nortey

Guatemala:

Guatemala City: Sujin An

Honduras:

Tegucigalpa: Mauricio Benitez Sabillon

India:

Ahmedabad: Radhekrishna Patel, Shrirang Patel

New Delhi: Akshay Singh 

Secundrabad: Aarushi Dutt

Shankarpalli, RR-AP: Aasna Devani

Surat: Vasu Govani

Jamaica: 

Annotto Bay: Christina Clarke

Kingston: Sneha Mohan

Japan:

Edogawaku: Chinatsu Ishikawa

Itabashi: Kotomi Terakawa

Kusatso: Takehiro Tsurumi

Nagasaki: Ami Tanaka

Tokyo: Yuito Kawamura, Yuka Okamura, Kentaro Mori

Toon-Shi: Kotoha Oki

Yokohama: Ami Kojima, Moeka Sasazawa

Kazakhstan:

Astana: Nurlybek Karshiga

Kenya:

— Nairobi: Stacey Safara Wanjagi, Zakiya Kanji, Asiya Kanji

Malaysia:

Ampang: Alya Aisyah Fadil Binti Norfadilah

Batu Caves: Lee Ching Heng

Klang: Yue Ying Tan

Kuala Lumpur: Kah Mun Lee

Rawang, Selangor: Yuan Fatt Then

Subang Jaya: Anis Ameera Zainal

Telok Panglima Garang: Jie Er Gan

Mozambique:

Maputo: Tania Ruhumbika

Nepal:

Kathmandu: Sarahana Shrestha

Netherlands:

Rotterdam: Max Traa

Nigeria:

Ikeja: Tolulope Adebamiro

Lagos: Amanogho Ugbodaga, Omolola Smith, Ebunoluwa Smith

Pakistan:

Islamabad: Ayesha Shuja, Syed Naqvi

Karachi: Danish Rai

South Korea:

Gyeonggi-do: Ui Yeon Park, Ba Wool Lim

Seoul: Eun Young Shin, Sojin Yoo, Yoon Jeong Kim

St. Vincent and the Grenad:

Kingstown: Kiyeh Anderson

Thailand:

Thunyaburi: Pakin Srijinda

Trinidad and Tobago:

Arima: Abayomi Edwards-Dyer

Freeport: Aamir Ahamad

San Fernando: Frances Hudlin

Sangre Grande: Kendall Joseph

Uganda:

Kampala: Albert Kabugo

United Arab Emirates:

Dubai: Arnold Barretto

Shorjah: Vrinda Arun Kumar

Vietnam:

Hanoi: Hoan Ngo, My Le Phan, Thu Nguyen, Linh Vu, Quynh Nguyen, Hien Nguyen, Chau Tung Lam Nguyen, Khanh Linh Le

Ho Chi Minh City: Nguyen Nguyen Thao Truong, Tung Quach, Quynh Mai Vu, Tuan Tran, Minh Nguyen Lam Tran, Uyen Nguyen, Tran Nguyen, Lam Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Ha Nguyen, Nguyen Nhat Quang Le, Khac Huy Ho Le, Hai Chau Ngoc Le, Lam Dinh, Quynh Bui

Zambia:

Luska: Basel Farhat, Simon Adhanom

Back To News


Newer Articles Older Articles

Contact Information

If you would like more information on any of the following news releases, please contact:

Gerianne Wright, Assistant Director of Communications
SUNY Plattsburgh
Phone: (518) 564-2090
E-mail: news@plattsburgh.edu