SUNY Plattsburgh

News and Press Releases

SUNY Plattsburgh Announces Spring 2017 Dean's List

09:49am EDT, 22 Jun 2017

PLATTSBURGH, N.Y. (June 22, 2017) — SUNY Plattsburgh has released the names of students who made the college’s dean’s list for spring 2017.

To be eligible, undergraduate students must achieve a minimum 3.5 semester grade point average with at least 12 credit hours. Part-time, matriculated students are also eligible for the dean’s list after accruing 12 credit hours consecutively and achieving a minimum 3.5 grade point average. These credits may be accumulated in more than one semester. Pass/fail credits do not count. 

The list includes students from 19 states and the District of Columbia and 36 other countries. Students are listed in order of hometowns.

Arkansas:

Rogers: Alyssa Turner 

California:

Fullerton: Megan Crandell

Connecticut:

Greenwich: Michael Gorka 

Naugatuck: Victoria Scott

South Glastonbury: James Fitzgerald 

South Windsor: Jacquelyn Mead

District of Columbia:

Washington: Rafaela Moreno

Florida:

Winter Park: Michael Herring

Georgia:

Saint Marys: Paige Myers

Indiana:

Martinsville: Noah Batis

Massachusetts:

Boston: Sanaira Mondegarian, Anh Nguyen

Gardner: Caitlin O'Donnell

Harvard: John Waterhouse

Lynnfield: Kevin Sanford

Norfolk: Jesse Brown

North Billerica: Kassi Abbott

Maryland:

New Market: Joseph Gula

Owings Mills: Morayooluwa Okesola

Maine:

Bethel: Suphanat Maneesai

Fayette: Hannah Despres

Waterville: Morgan Greenwood

Michigan:

East Lansing: Hani Abreham

New Hampshire:

Keene: Emily Alexander

New Jersey:

Burlington: Zierra Dean 

Jersey City: Ricardo Burgos Melendez

Woodbridge: Megan Moran

Nevada:

Henderson: Ryan Chiasson

New York:

Albany: Emma Romaker, Alexis Eddy, Veronica McKeon, Genesee Zehnder, Allyson Johnson, Kendall Earley, Brianna Bootier, Rachel Cardiff, Mckenzie Hay

Alexander: Ethan Raines

Alexandria Bay: Julie Henry, Andrew Henry 

Altamont: Jeremy Schmidt, Alexandra Benjamin, Rachel Armony, Kendra Hunt

Altona: Kourtnee Smith, Thaddeus Morales, Ryan Mahony, Taylair Garrand, Emily Garrand, Cameron Coty, Roland Carignan, Kailey Brunell, Alexis Boulrice, Robert Barber

Amawalk: Matthew Senzamici 

Amherst: Audrey Mcnamara 

Amityville: Steven Levy

Amsterdam: Gabriella Leone, Brianne Rogers

Angola: Connor English

Ardsley: Isabella De Pasquale

Argyle: Jacquelyn Miller

Arkport: Nichole Gibson, Kaylee Flaherty

Astoria: Marco Di Girolomo

Athens: Paige Palmateer

Athol: Chelsea Higgins

Au Sable Forks: Emily Maicus, Cody Clark, Megan Christy, Brandon Atkins

Averill Park: Jessica Heritage, Emily Derepentigny

Baldwinsville: Ronald May, Christine Linnenbach

Ballston Lake: Catherine Taylor, Marissa Pierre, Sophie Peterson, Alexandra Lyle, Jessica Glogowski, Sydney Dixon, Lindsey Pacelli, Samantha Godino, Bethany Crescenzi

Ballston Spa: Molly Purcell, Kaitlyn Miskovsky, Jennifer Groat, Andrew Companion, Hannah Blackburn, Meghan O'Toole, Alexa Davis

Barton: Jacob Elsbree

Bayport: Julie Parrott

Bloomingdale: Jacob Merrill, Jacob Heverly, Nicole Viscardo

Bohemia: Jessie Smillie

Bolton Landing: Molly Schoder

Boonville: Katherine Roos, Katie Lastowski

Brasher Falls: Alexandra Craft

Brentwood: Jayvid Parra

Brewster: Frances Merkel,  Eric Migliaccio, Kevin Gaynor

Bridgewater: Ashley Roys

Bronx: Jennifer Pineda, Kadean Ellis, Tiffany Martin, Rahmel Pacheco, Diana Marvucic, Aniki Lindsay, Kaitlynn Cortez, Annicka Golding, Mariam Abdallah, Colleen Kallop, Eileen Ruane, Pedro Pena, Jatnna Ruiz, Tara Shreenauth, Isaiah Scott, Valeria Camarillo, Jessica Kabore, Marleny Rochejimenez, Jasely Molina, Yadira Lopez, Nelda Bennett, Mamie Bah, Yesenia Reynoso, Alexa Pena, Miles Guzman, Gissela Sosa Roman, Kiesha Charles, Chelsea Asare, Rosabel Sanchez, Danielle Antwi, Heidy Garcia

Brooklyn: Joanna Anthony, Shantavia Smith, Jasmin Monserrate, Kevin Joseph, Mary Mensah, Victoria Adebanjo, Natasha Winston Clarke, Natalie Shapiro, Forrest Scott, Zuleimy Muniz, Jamesley Manuel, Jordanne Stephenson, Destiny Ciliberti, Melanie Weintraub, Vicky Feliciano, Tamiyha Carter, Kesean Joseph, Ashley Harris, Han Hang, Tyniquia Jones, Michelle Unigarro, Sadie Cruz, Peggy Wen, Moesha Smith

Brushton: Priscilla Parent, Micaela Mccarthy, Kaylee Adams

Buchanan: Kelly Brennan

Buffalo: Lindsey Austin, Elizabeth Viola, Benjamin Dvortsis, Andrea Dietz 

Burke: Benjamin Watson, Eryn Revette, Alicia Howard, Noah Bowes, Nicholas Ashline, Erin Ashline, Alexis Beach 

Burnt Hills: Kirsten Kaptein

Cadyville: Madeline Seller, Brittany O'Connell, Lydia Miner, Kolby Keysor, Genevieve Gertsch-Cochran, Laura Farrell, Brielle Cerne

Callicoon: Linda Castro

Campbell Hall: Kaitlyn Small

Canajoharie: Gracie Adams 

Canandaigua: Delacey Underhill

Canton: Thomas Hamlin, Alyssa Clifford, Katherine Bailey, Sara Olin

Carmel: Shannon Girven

Carthage: Kristen Ebersol, Kendra Bates 

Castleton On Hudson: Sarah Wagner

Castorland: Michaela Rice, Tessa Oldroyd

Catskill: Travis Nussbickel, Beatriz Musong, Rebecca Cornwell, Kaila Young

Centereach: Jennifer Sarcone, Madison Medina

Centerport: Zacharie Happel 

Central Bridge: Angela Simone

Central Islip: Joseph Duckham

Champlain: Troy Tetreault, Joni Loukiainen, Tia Lefebvre, Rachel Hogle, Bridget Hanley, Casey Frederick, Olivia Blais, Samantha Barcomb, Amber Baker, Elizabeth Visconti, Amanda Tetreault, Paris Blaise 

Chappaqua:  Madeleine Steinhauer

Charlton: Marshall Ulrich

Chase Mills: Cortney Harvey

Chateaugay: Kara Taylor, Katie Secore, Miranda O'Neill, Kylee Decillis, Hannah Cook, Abby Barnes, Hafsa Abid, Sarah Gardiner

Chatham: Eliza Ulmer

Chaumont: Meghan Donaldson, Brianna Sharlow

Chazy: Maura Trombley, Keith Poissant, Hannah McCauley, Shelby Gonyo, Paige Dominic, Zachary Desjardins, Michaela Cahoon, Katherine Lorensen, Alexis Guay

Chester: Ryan Gertzkis

Churchville: Daniel Bonafede

Churubusco: Jillian Scott, Paige English

Clayton: Madison Myers, Kyala Clegg, Haley Aubertine

Clemons: Nicole Moses

Clifton Park: Kiersten Wylie, Sebastien Weekes, Erika Snyder, Meagan Sherry, Amanda Pizzuco, Elise Marson, Carly Jacob, Lauren Gagnon, Kaitlyn Frey, Caitlin Ching, Janelle Burgos, Ethan Bruhns, Taylor Audi, Elaine Santos, Emily Kuhne

Cobleskill: Emma Falanga 

Cohoes: Madison Schermerhorn, Camryn Mesick

Cold Brook: Samantha Spellman

Cold Spring: Aubrey Stowell, Sara Procario

College Point: Sarah Higgins

Commack: Dominique Zummo, Stephanie Riemer, William Provenzano, Gabriella Gambino, Abigail Decarlo, Katie Kuziw, Justine Bonilla

Congers: Juan Rodriguez, Dylan Woods

Constable: Aimee Fleury, Laura Lipka

Cooperstown: Christina Grigoli 

Copake: Alison Van Tassel

Copenhagen: Brooke Spaulding, Sydney Greene

Coram: Patrice Jean, Devon Anzini

Corinth: Morgan Murdza, Cheyenne Miller, Carly Holmes

Corning: Lindsey Prutsman, Alexander Hepburn

Cornwall: Rachael Wynne

Cornwall On Hudson: Nicole Cast

Cornwallville: Sarah Trafton

Corona: Christine Silvia, Jose Rivas

Cortlandt Manor: Grace Mazza, Jaquelyn Budano

Coxsackie: Genevieve Defrancesco, Jesse Loubier

Croghan: Margaret Griffiths

Cross River: Samuel Whitsett

Croton-On-Hudson: Daniel Wehrle, Aaron Baltich-Schecter, Madison Quigley, Jessica Macci

Crown Point: James Blanchard, Jacob Anderson

De Kalb Junction: Taylor Morrill

Deer Park: Julia Girani

Delanson: Samantha Reagan, Faith Gaddis

Delmar: Michael Thomas, Catherine Stever, Anna Sandler, Ella Levasalmi, Lia Fishbein, Allison Demeter, Kayleigh Church, Brian Abbey 

Dexter:  Hope Vanbrocklin, Katelyn Pitkin

Dix Hills: Elise Baer, Bailee Byrne, Nicole Anzovino

Earlton: Megan Eldred

East Aurora: Grace DeSantis

East Elmhurst: Kaylee Nunez

East Greenbush: Amy Konieczny, Sean Kelly

East Islip: Ryan Sanford

East Meadow: Stephanie Fertitta 

East Meredith: Sarah Haight 

East Moriches: Danielle Acampora 

East Northport: Cassandra Mantello, Emily Kenney, Brian Fabian, Mikayla Buckley, George Kulich

East Patchogue: Alfred Quimson

Elizabethtown: Elsa Koop-Angelicola, Ezekiel Diemand

Ellenburg Center: Zachary Tourville, Katelyn Parah, Jocelyne Lavoie

Ellenburg Depot: Shaylyn Rowe, Kayla Napper, Maegan Brunelle, Abigail Brown

Endicott: James Prusik

Fairport: Sarah Wolf, Shannon Matthews, Stephanie Gray, Emily Dellert, Catherine Aroune

Farmingdale: Valerie Scimeca, Lydia Rumpf, Molly Mccarthy

Fishkill: Emily Whitney, Shannon Gilligan, Taryn Carozza, Austin Pasquale

Florida: Amanda Tantillo

Flushing: Amy Hatch, Siew Nye, Tracy Leung

Fly Creek: Lauren Lionetti

Fonda: Lindsey Conlin

Fort Ann: Brent McCarthy, Joseph Foran, Nicole Dalaba

Fort Edward: Ronald White, Shania Savastio, Olivia Nassivera, Kristine French, Dyna Doroski-Horstmyer, Ashley Dobert, Laurel Colvin, Thomas Barber

Freehold: Taylor Lagace

Fresh Meadows: Xiaolin Mabli

Gansevoort: Joshua Visser, Erin Thornton, Alexandra Spisany, Erica Niles, Anisha Marion, Brittany Law, Ashley Lankenau, Emma Jones, Payton Jones, Maggie Graf, Jenny Gailor, Jamie Daley, Mikaela Clark, Stacia Bonanno, Jacqueline Battista, Declan Anderson, Kasey O'Brien, Emily Chartrand

Garnerville: Stephen Schnalzer, Bianca Borge, Imani Burroughs

Ghent: Paulina Traulsen, Ethan Clifford

Glen Head: Christine Lehane

Glens Falls: Anna Wernau, Joshua Vavra, Chelsea Sipowicz, Michaelee Scarincio, Jackie O'Connell, Justin Kaye, Megan Kanofsky, Leah Charpentier, Hannah Abare, Courtney Casey, Heather Benson

Gloversville: Cody La Fountain, Elizabeth Betz

Gouverneur: Arden Ball, Carly Gates

Grand Island: Marisa Atkinson, Lindsey Spiker

Granville: Joshua Shaw, Emily Gordon, Aaron Dodge, Erin Murphy—

Great Neck: Shannon Formas

Greenfield Center: Camryn David

Greenlawn: Taylor Miltner, Daniele Miltner, Phil Anderson, Cassidy Brennan

Greenwich: Lucia Hogan, Kyle Boddery, Skyler Gardephe-Besanceney

Greenwood Lake: Elizabeth Smith

Guilderland: Samantha Siggia

Halfmoon: Erica Ruchlicki, Christopher Domagala, Bogdana Berezovska

Hammond: Megan Kanaly

Hannawa Falls: Tiffani Love, Robert Love

Hauppauge: Katherine Parrett, Andrew Mateja, Kylie Lafontaine, Andres Gomez

Hawthorne: Haley Treco

Henderson: Whitney Maitland

Herkimer: Angela Pacherille, Makayla Miller

Heuvelton: Alexis Sawyer

Hicksville: Lisa Bueche, Melissa Agnese

Highland Mills: Molly Power, Brittani Phillips, Andrea Parness, Jack Moore, Jamie Susnow

Hogansburg: Ronee Cree

Holbrook: Jessica Rubin

Holtsville: Kelsey Borcina

Hoosick: Lauren Giumarra

Hoosick Falls: Ailish Hazen

Hopewell Junction: Alicia Zykoff, Rachael Moran, Mikheil Gorelashvili, Alexandra Cohen, Anthony Asencio

Horseheads: Joshua Nalbach

Hudson Falls: Cindy Thew, Maegan Mooney, Haley Mooney, Alexander McCane, Victoria Lemery, Samantha Kuba, Seth Johnson, Abbie Jakway, Ariana Howk, Sara Casey, Taylor Peek, Shane Hogan

Huntington: Akel Martin, Nicholas Della Ratta

Huntington Station: Melea Prepetit, Brianne Bennett, Omar Benbrahim

Hurley: Meghan Mccardle

Inwood: Essence Hightower

Irvington: Naomi Wissner

Islip Terrace: Steven Vecerina

Ithaca: David Shumway, Andrew Barnes

Jamaica: Michael Colon, Shauna Beni, Xiaoai Ren 

Jay: Daniel Zborowski, Nicholas McDonald, Alexandra Lincoln

Jefferson Valley: Erika Amodeo

Johnson City: Mason Wallis 

Jordan: Tessa Fellows

Keene Valley: Michael Gates

Keeseville: Paedyn Mattioli, Brianna Finnegan, Shannon Pinello, Chad Hammer, William Doyle, Pamela Courtney, Michaela Courson

Kent: Sarah Gardner

Kerhonkson: Alec Tocco

Kings Park: Erica Massimo, Jaclyn Kaye Fermo, Stephanie Faggione, Kelli Proscia

Kingston: Thomas Niekrewicz, Alissa Conrad 

Lake Clear: Travis Dawson, Matthew Adams

Lake George: Paige Edwards, Quincy Devlin

Lake Grove: Courtney Mcmahon 

Lake Luzerne: Jeffrey Heller, Briana Dalaba, Shauna Moon 

Lake Placid: Grace Koenig, Jahnee Huber 

Larchmont: Zachary D'Alba

Latham: Emily Gray, Derek Bird, Timothy Behuniak

Levittown: Briana Meehan, James Mahoney, Rebecca Eastman, Melanie Besthoff

Lewis: Colden Blades

Liberty: Mary Conway

Lindenhurst: Lindenhurst: Amanda Steinman, Teresa Moran, Kristen Ibrahim, Mark Eckert, Lyndsey Coughlin

Lisbon: Brooke Richardson

Liverpool: Christopher Rosier, Daniel Peck

Livonia: Leah Jamison

Locust Valley: Paula Savinetti

Loudonville: Patrick Rowan

Lowville: Emily Griffin, Skylar Hunyadi

Macedon: Nicholas Schumacher, Connor Ramsdell

Madrid: Paige Moulton, Katlyn Dominy

Mahopac: Heather Shannon, Andrew Neilis, Ryan Mullins, Jonathan Mastrocola, Jordan Maher, Erika Wendler, Cynthia Ventura Romero, Devin Napolione, Amanda Miloslau

Malone: Kendra Wright, Joshua Trombley, Lauren Reynolds, Dylan O'Connor, Mitchell Mastry, Emily Hutchins, Marita Bray 

Malta: Alyssa Mertens 

Mamaroneck: Kelly Jamieson, Jonathan Gamboa, 

Manorville: Madeline Campbell

Marion: Brett McManus

Marlboro: Brianna Lia, Ciara Camastro 

Maspeth: Caoimhe Doran

Massapequa: Natalie Gramegna, Amelia Bartolino, Holly Smith, Emily Moll, Ashlie Guinness

Massapequa Park: Christina Stile, Meghan Farley, Meghan Sullivan, Luke Himmelmann

Massena: Alison Whitton, Annika Sandvoss, Kassidy Ross, Kalie Peets, Olivia Nemier, Tyler Mott, Michael Morrell, Shaunessy Laclair, Jon-Paul Deshaies, Paige Denney, Kenna Brown

Mastic: Julie Hill

Maybrook: Natalie LaRosa

Mayfield: Tyler Warner, Jillian Chase, Abigail Ovitt

Mechanicville: Erica Toth, Megan Rayball, Michael Powers, Lucas Herrman, Kaitlyn Healy, Taylor Skaarup 

Medford: Joseph Hobin, Katie Breslin

Melrose: Emily Wheeler

Merrick: Amanda Rodriguez, Lauren Darienzo, Aimee Pomerantz

Middletown: William Lindau, Ashley Gonzalez, Ariel Chasipanta

Miller Place: Matthew Hoth, Dara Beseler

Milton: Natalie Traboldt

Mineola: Vanessa Rusciano

Minetto: Chelsea Sereno

Mineville: Ryan Trapasso, Jasmine Callis

Modena: Eric Acevedo

Moira: Kendra Badger, Hunter Russell, Megan DeBeer

Monroe: Daniel Lally, Nicole Curley, Miranda Carroll, Elaina Bertone, Erin Doelger

Montgomery: Erika Winters

Montrose: Tracy Deady

Mooers: Adam Khater

Mooers Forks: Courtney Lamberton, Meagan Morelock

Moriah: Zachary Zelinski, Alexandra Lashway

Morrisonville: Dennon Walantus, Jesse Thew, Allison St. Louis, Morgan Rugar, Adam Rock, Sara Ransom, Ashley Orzech, Alexandra Murray, Kyra Mossey, Starr Morris, Lena Menia, Hannah Menard, Brianna Kinner, Caitlyn Johnston, Rebecca Heywood, Dimitri Hagar, Jordan Duquette, Dylan Christopherson, Danielle Brothers, Alicia Bedard, Heather Derocher

Morrisville: Delores Relyea

Mount Kisco: Serafino Bueti, Sasha Simmonds, Devon Rosh

Mount Upton: Nathan Winans

Nanuet: Michelle Tran, Roshni Thomas, Anthony Paciello

Nassau: Staci Fisher, Erik Piorkowski

Nesconset: Geena Memos

New Berlin: Isabella Funk

New City: Ashley Velardi, Jaclyn Towler, Lior Fishman

New Hampton: Kate Levins

New Hartford: Joseph Ellis

New Hyde Park: Celeste Lyons

New Lebanon: Shannon Argentina Mcdonald

New Rochelle: Lucero Galvan

New Windsor: Mallory Studt, Carly Studt, Alexandria D'Alo

New York: Safire Sostre, William Jimenez, Fahtima Yaro, Eric Acosta, Gisette Paez, Jeremy Rosario, Cleirys Perez, Renee Sanders, Brenda Rufiles, Gregory Miller, Shaina Tam, Jeffrey Kallen, Catrina Fleischmann, Ben Aharoni, Melissa Rebolledo, Jessica Maldonado, Adina Dumitrescu, William Lui, Kaylee Alvarado, Ashley Ramirez, Dlylah Nazario, Jeremy Eisenman, Nikia Richardson, Christopher Salas, Tyra McKnight, Gonzalo Reyes

Newburgh: Cassidy Mennerich

Norfolk: Kylee Lashomb

North Babylon: Gabrielle Starkey, Erin Brembs

North Baldwin: Gianna Tessitore, Ralph Cordeau

North Bangor: Kayla Tuttle, Antonio Mendoza, Angela Charette, Brianna Brockway

North Creek: Adam Mc Call

Northport: Rachel Hugues, Josanna Faltings

Norwood: Danielle Bullock

Oakdale: Jonathan Barrios

Oakland Gardens: Bryant Moy

Oceanside: Taylor Torres 

Ogdensburg: Fayeanne West, Madeleine Ward, Cheyenne Tyo, Ellen Miller, Charlotte Miller, Danielle Guimond, Brittany Fifield, Madison Bresett, Morgann Bova

Old Forge: Ashley Johnston

Olivebridge: Ruby Denarie, Delaney Ryan 

Oneonta: Joshua Levins, Tyler Doyle, Adam Coe, Chelsea Carr

Orangeburg: Jessica Dolan

Oriskany Falls: Angela Lince 

Ossining: Arin Cotel-Altman

Oswego: Evan Clark, Julia Capone

Oxford: Bridget Rice

Oyster Bay: Christina Testa 

Ozone Park: Bharat Tiwari, J'Andrea Barrow

Palmyra: Louis Voss

Patchogue: Leanna Thalmann

Pawling: Patrick Delano, Sarah Cage, Paige Martin

Pearl River: Alison Hayes, Christopher Beers

Peekskill: Brittney Schiavo

Peru: Lacy Timmons, Ellen Silverman, Hunter Sartwell, Matthew Rine, Kyle Osborne, Kennedy Mattila, Kody Mashtare, Joseph LaFranca, Nathan Judd, Amy Hartman, Michelle Fleury, Lance Eaton, Gweneth Eamer, Gabrielle Dion, Carlee Carrier, Taylor Canet, Amelia Busha, Daniel Breloff, Vaughn Bernard, Samantha Barton, Erin Backlas, Skelly Skolnick, Ashley Sardella, Kelly Jones

Pine Bush: Mallory Montanya, Sarah Doty

Piseco: Mackenzie Rogers

Pittsford: Claire Lewis, Mackenzie Collins

Plainview: Paz Zadok, Lauren Abrams

Plattsburgh: Gabriella Roberts, Julia Reeves, Lindsey Mccoy, Dylan Martin, Barbara Lyn Crotty, Alyssa Fredette, Henry Fox, Alexander Fleming, David Young, Sarah Wright, Robert Wolf, Vern Witherbee, Vihan Wickramasinghe, Taylor Whitney, Taylor Whitesell, Jenna Whitehill, Ryan Whalen, Catherine Waldron, Madison Trombley, Shannon Thayer, Wayne Terpstra Jr., Matthew Svarplaitis, Jillian Seymour, Jessie Senecal, Monica Sehgal, Kasey Scors, Lauren Richter, Alyssa Rector, Kyle Racette, Alexandra Putnam, Alex Price, Victoria Phaneuf, Gabrielle Parrotte, Madelyn O'Connell, Shawna Myers, Michael Mrozik, Sirirat Montgomery, Mikiyas Molla, Savatina Mitsoglou, Abrianna Mihalkovic, Thomas McCarty, Hannah Magram, Alexander Maddix, Connor Madden, Andrew Lower, Craig Livsey, Jiaxin Li, Courtney Lester, Hugo Leon, Leo Lee, Calvin Lange, Alexis Lamora, Brooke Knight, Makenzi Knaggs, Nicolas Kiroy, Emma Kirby, Kerri Kennedy-Paynter, Taeko Kelly, Prabhdeep Kaur, Jacob Jabaut, Brittani Hellen, Abigail Hearns, Chad Hassinger, Austin Harvey, Robert Hartman, Madison Hall, Lydia Gricoski, Tyler Grant, Christien Gilman, Katelyn Fournia, Nathan Emery, Alice Elizabeth Ladue, Shannon Egan, Christina Durgan, Colleen Duniho, Trevor Dumas, Stacey Dumars, Sarah Ducatte, Jacob Dodge, Phillip Detweiler, Trevor Delong, Brendan Davison, Kevin Dandrow, Allaire Daley Keyser, Zachary Cutter, Luke Cutter, Jennifer Crain, Kordell Costin, Brianna Coon, Devin Clarke, Chad Chase, Mallory Carpenter, Alexis Bushey, Kathleen Bullis, Justin Bryant, Thomas Boland, Lukas Benway, Ian Bellerive, Hunter Bell, Stephen Bedard, Brandon Bechard, Isaac Anderson, Emmanuel Anakwe, Leigh Aman, Patricia Alling, Emily Adams, Madisen Tourville, Amy Tarar, Katelyn Stetz, Nadezhda Smirnova, Sathurshiny Sivakumaran, Kristin Sheehan, Bailey Mcgregor, Emily Leonardi, Nicholas Leonard, Ashley Leclaire, Molly LeClair, Catherine LaPier, Caitlin Kozak, Lucas Kelly, Jane Hall, Elizabeth Gould, Mallory Gonia, Kianna Giroux, Valerie Ferguson, Eman Faruki, Adam Dodge, Rachel Cleland, Julian Breyette, Kayla Breen, Emily Boyer, Bianca Bettger, Sarah Bailey, Tonomenjanahary Andriamahefa

Pleasant Valley: Carlene Keegan, Tiffany Knappenberger, Melissa Carson

Poestenkill: Shane Walsh, Brent Jones

Port Ewen: Aubree Parr

Port Henry: Grace Cochran

Port Jefferson Station: Samantha Lunetta, Samantha Levy, Erin Conway, Ryan Sagliocca

Port Jervis: Gabrielle Westcott

Port Washington: Bridget McDonnell

Potsdam: Allyssa Theobald, BreAnna Stephenson, Cara O'Brien, Shanielle Chambers

Poughkeepsie: Ann Nelson, Lauren Mueller, Mary Mccutcheon, Liza Matula, Tara Cook, Jacqueline Casas, Jillian Buckley, James Stewart, Bailey Carlin, Julia Bordi

Poughquag: Heather Bova, Johanna Baxter

Queensbury: Molly Spear, Joshua Sommers, Patrick Reilly, Gregory Potter, Eric Paige, Lauren O'Connor, Samanntha Murray, Claire Murphy, Elizabeth Murphy, Jeffrey Lehrbach, Kara Lawrence, Kaitlyn Lapham, Alana Keane, James Gustafson, Stephanie Gengel, Emily Evans, Kristin Eisenschmidt, Brittany Devillar, Lindsey Cook, Carley Cogdill, Bailey Brown, Sarah Bramer, Svetlana Beresneva, Elizabeth Anderson, Dylan Anable, Alyssa Pierce, Natalie Marshall, Kailey Hill, Jade Davis

Ray Brook: Jordan Craig

Red Hook: Greg Selle, Isaac Dos Reis, Katy D'Aleo, Jared Colow

Redford: Veronica Barber, Elizabeth Barber

Redwood: Ryan Proven

Rego Park: Giancarlo Mayor

Remsen: Alyssa Scott, Shannon Swierat, Hailey Paddock

Remsenburg: Jason Cafone

Rensselaer: Rebekah Bushey, Shannon Doyle

Rexford: Nicholas Stucchi, Ashley Spraker, Timothy Murphy

Rhinebeck: Joseph Lewis, Siobhan Forbes

Richmond Hill: Dequan Walker

Ridge: Jamie Jacobs

Rochester: Nicholas Faber, Kianna Bell, Joseph Drabin, Kathryn Avery, Julia Avery, Ray Wagner, Julia Kostin, Heather Collins, Mike Haas

Rockaway Park: Erin Martin

Rockville Centre: Marykate Beglane

Rome: Emily Beach, Audrey Dutt

Ronkonkoma: Colleen Moltzen, Christopher Diaz

Rouses Point: Almas Purisic, Katie Matott, Kelsy Kellison, Rodney Grimshaw, Jason Belrose, Taylor Rabideau, Miranda Menard

Sackets Harbor: Amanda Rookey

Sag Harbor: Philip Miller

Saint Albans: Keianna Noble

Saint James: Antoinette Caponegro

Salem:  Fiona Gallagher, Schyler Bisson

Salisbury Mills: Alyssa Byrnes

Saranac: Nelson Moore, Jacob Lavarnway, Kelly Drollette, Michelle Dashnaw, Monica Buskey

Saranac Lake: Matthew Wingler, Zoe Tyler, Mikayla Ploof, Sierra Nye, Talia Mcdonough, Conor Mc Cormick, Heather Loase, Kelsie Glinski, Taylor Draper, Nerma Cecunjanin, Courtney Baker

Saratoga Springs: Amelia Steves, Whitney Richardson, Matthew Reals, Trevor Peck, William Miller, Casey Leslie, Sarah Kovachick, Jordyne Howe, Patrick Coyne, Erin Carey, Celestine Alfonso, Adam Akullian, Jacob Tapio, Julia O'Brien

Saugerties: Veronica Rell

Sauquoit: Kyle Jones

Sayville: Kerry Bonesteel

Scaghicoke: Nicole Larose, Matthew Espey  

Schenectady: Rachel Watson, Nicole Wade, Gillian Toth, Sarah Mooney, Tyler Makarowsky, Margaret Fleming, Mackenzie VanVranken, Kaley Thapa, Tyler Smith, Cody Peek, Haley Miller, Cassandra Jennings, Kiley Decastro, Sean Clark, Ashley Smith, Ashley Ordon, Morgan Normington, Lien Manly, Natalie Horgan, Elizabeth Barker, Rebecca Barnes, Diana DiCocco, Gabriella Cortese

Schroon Lake: Lauren Meyers

Schuyler Falls: Samantha Johnson, Madeline Barber

Selden: Marialena Iannolo

Selkirk: Allison Kurdziolek 

Setauket: Dana Allen

Shirley: Serena Buckholz, Brittany Bassett

Shoreham: Lauren Mcauliffe

Shushan: Mackenzie Dumas

Slingerlands: Andrea Long, Katharine Reilly

Smithtown: Kimberly Quinn, Richard Hurban, Sarah Caulfield, Emily Knowd

Sound Beach: Rebecca Piekarski

South Glens Falls: Stephanie Washburn, Jessica Usher, Matthew Jenkins, Jacob Dubay, Aaron Decker, Elizabeth Been 

South Setauket: Kenneth Kolman

Southold: Erwin Perez

Springville: Alyssa Connors 

Staatsburg: Cassidy Janso, Anya Tomaseski

Stamford: Caitlin Moser

Staten Island: Nicole Stabach, Hafis Bashorun, Noah Cooperstein, Cynthia-Ann Capurso, Emily Rampulla, Ariana Spatola, Kathleen Gottlieb, Brianna Malone

Stillwater: Brett Smith, Lukas Dunn 

Stony Point: Robert Vajda, Angela Roppolo, Brianne Reilly, Nicole Dunne, Christina Record

Stormville: Emily Wilson, Matthew Dambra, Brittani Greene

Suffern: Kayla Brill

Sugar Loaf: Kaitlin Pevny

Summitville: Alyssa Scarzafava

Syracuse: Christopher Nicholson, Benjamin Kremenek

Tappan: Adham Sabra

Ticonderoga: JoAnne Smith, Kaitlin Diskin, Steven Bussey

Tivoli: Jordyn Whitman, Raeanna Levenson, Victoria Darling

Troy: Sawyer Bergin, Timothy Yetto, John Welsh, Kayla Thorsey, Sara Melber, Demetrio Carbonaro

Tupper Lake: Gabrielle Wells, Megan Pickering, Deanna Lewis

Ulster Park: Jailene Derisse

Uniondale: Evelyn Jose Cordova

Upper Jay: William Kohr

Valley Cottage: Ano Chrispin

Valley Falls: Alexandra O'Brien

Valley Stream: Danielle Wright, Abiodun Ojo, Jacqueline Weed

Vermontville: Elizabeth Finlayson

Voorheesville: Nikolas Asher

Waddington: Makayla Blair

Wading River: Taylor Biondi

Walden: Kaylyn Tierney

Wallkill: Darragh Connolly, Shalanae Affuso

Wantagh: Nicole Jaeggli, Jake Hynes, Nicole Castaldo

Wappingers Falls: Cheryl Turner, John Purcell, Olivia Post, Lauren Ciaccio, Jillian Bruschi, Kendall Reis, Megan Kuchinsky

Warwick: Natalie Zimmermann, Henry Steng, Cassidy Korson, Emily Hogan, Noah Field, Megan Ferreira, Michael Cipolla

Washingtonville: Olivia Macdougall, Connor Golden

Waterford: Noah Sylvia, Sheree Stewart, Abigail Hanlon, Danielle Gormley, Nora Ball

Watertown: Genny Wise, Timothy Lehman, Rachael Coon, Isabella Sofia

Watervliet: Michael O'Donnell, Kristen Foland, Jordan Comolli

Webster: Taylor Neff, Morgan Deming, Lindsey Davenport, Naomi Shaw

Weedsport: Danielle Maxwell

Wells: Maigen Wilson

West Babylon: Christopher Smith

West Chazy: Taylor West, Michael Parent, Kristine Mckinley, Kacie Lavalley, Colleen Laporte, Nick Danussi, Emily Collins-Durham, Katie Buccellato

West Henrietta: Andrew Guglielmo

West Hurley: Elizabeth Gramzow

West Islip: Rebecca Welborn, Laura Schmidt, Kerriann Gleeson, Emily Collins, Tonimarie Carter

West Nyack: Alexandra Zack, Jacob Herskowitz, Stephen Morris

West Sand Lake: Cole Fahrenkopf

Westbury: Farima Rustemi

Westport: Molly Rascoe

Westtown: Alison Dalton

Whippleville: Brooke Collins

White Plains: Kayley Tierney, Samantha Neves, Leah Briody

Whitehall: Seth Peets, Heather Murphy, Kristen Lewis

Whitestone: Vanessa Arroyo

Williamson: Victoria Mason

Williamsville: Katie Moscati

Willsboro: Emily Mero, Kathryn Belzile

Woodhaven: Ming Mei Lam

Woodside: Julissa Vera, Jhenifer Torrau

Wynantskill: Bridget Somerville, Danica Mcbain

Yonkers: Katherine Filak, Christian Russell, Riona Crowley, Stephanie Samuels, Stephanie Palacios, Ekele Adjaero

Yorktown Heights: Brittany Proscia, Molly Kelly

Pennsylvania:

Philadelphia: Aisa Mandzhieva

Texas:

Houston: Narges Iraji

Virginia:

Springfield: Amelia Flanery

Vermont:

Bakersfield: Madison Irish

Bennington: Mary Suberu

Brandon: Jordan Mitchell

Castleton: Jordan Godfrey, Mallory Hooker

East Fairfield: Tyler Bolam

Essex Junction: Brianna Currier

Fairfield: Jill Paradee

Graniteville: Danielle Jesmonth

Highgate Center: Carlie Nye, Danielle Benway

Hinesburg: Cristin Lalumiere

Manchester Center: Olivia Warren

Rutland: Kyra Traska, Maria Rowe

Saint Albans: Harley Reyome, Mackenzie McGovern, Elizabeth Hall

St. Johnsbury: Brennah Noyes

Waterbury: Jacob Pitman, Kasey Jones

Wells: Jordan Harrison

Williamstown: Carissa Carrier

Other countries:

Antigua and Barbuda:

St Georges: Jakeel Benjamin

Azerbaijan:

Baku: Faig Alizada

Bangladesh:

Ashulia, Dhaka: Naz-Al Islam

Chittagong: Yusha Imtiaz

Bhutan:

Thimphu: Gyem Tshering, Deki Namgyal

Bolivia:

Santa Cruz de la Sierra: Talis Montero

Burkina Faso:

Ouagadougou: Titiama Sanon

Burundi:

Bujumbura: Mike Kayigize

Cameroon:

Douala: Carl Fossi Guiffo Fotso

Canada:

Alberta: 

Fort Macleod: Brady Rouleau

Ontario: 

Guelph: Joshua Davies

Mississauga: Calista Timmins

Vaughan: Ayrton Valente

Quebec:

Ormstown: Gregory Freeman

Quebec: Antoine Desnoyers

Saint-Lazare: Antoine Fournier-Gosselin

Saskatchewan: 

Assinibiola: Kyle Hall

China:

Nanchang, Jiangxi: Peiying Peng

Ningbo: Jingjing Yang

Ningbo, Zhejiang Province: Jiahui Chen

Dominican Republic:

Santo Domingo: Mariela Hache Canahuate, Franquiz Arturo Caraballo Alba

Egypt:

Cairo: Sherif Ayman Abdelghany Elsaid

Ethiopia:

Addis Ababa: Beza Tuga, Mikias Tesfamariam, Rohan Meswani, Bezawit Lemma, Bilen Kassie, Hiyab Haile, Hebron Abraham 

Germany:

Frankenthal: Benedikt Steitz

Muenster: Valerie Muiller-Tengelmann

Ghana:

Accra: Calebphin Nortey, Edmund Gladzah

Tema: Theodora De Veer

Guatemala:

Guatemala City: Sujin An

Honduras:

Tegucigalpa: Mauricio Benitez Sabillon

India:

Ahmedabad: Neel Adalja, Hard Thakkar

New Delhi: Akshay Singh 

Patiala: Jayant Arora

Surat: Vasu Govani

Thane: Natasha Thakur

Jamaica: 

Annotto Bay: Christina Clarke

Japan:

Edogawaku: Chinatsu Ishikawa

Kanagawa: Kazuha Kano

Kusatso: Takehiro Tsurumi

Tokyo: Yuka Okamura, Tomoki Noguchi

Toon-Shi: Kotoha Oki

Yokohama: Moeka Sasazawa

Kazakhstan:

Astana: Nurlybek Karshiga

Kenya:

— Nairobi: Stacey Safara Wanjagi, Zakiya Kanji, Asiya Kanji

Malaysia:

Klang: Yue Ying Tan

Kuala Lumpur: Kah Mun Lee

Rawang, Selangor: Yuan Fatt Then

Subang Jaya: Anis Ameera Zainal

Telok Panglima Garang: Jie Er Gan

Nigeria:

Lagos: Amanogho Ugbodaga, Omolola Smith, Ebunoluwa Smith

Pakistan:

Islamabad: Ayesha Shuja, Syed Naqvi

Karachi: Behnoosh Sethna, Danish Rai, Ameet Kumar

South Africa:

Lusaka: Ryan Baldry

South Korea: 

Incheon: Soyeon Kim 

Seoul: Eun Young Shin, Sojin Yoo

St. Vincent and the Grenad:

Kingstown: Darryl Williams

Thailand:

Thunyaburi: Pakin Srijinda

Trinidad and Tobago:

Arima: Milagro Peters, Abayomi Edwards-Dyer

D'Abadie: Akins Richards

San Fernando: Frances Hudlin

Santa Cruz: Avalene Johnson

Uganda:

Kampala: Albert Kabugo

United Arab Emirates:

Dubai: Arnold Barretto

Shorjah: Vrinda Arun Kumar

United Kingdom:

Barnet: Jade Orogun

Uzbekistan:

Tashkent City: Said Haroon Tahmas

Vietnam:

Da Nang: Dat Quang Tran

Hanoi: Long Nguyen, Khanh Linh Le, Chau Tung Lam Nguyen, Thu Nguyen, Quynh Nguyen, Hoan Ngo, My Le Phan

 Ho Chi Minh:

Khoa Dinh

Ho Chi Minh City: Tuan Tran, Tung Quach, Uyen Phuong Ngoc Ta, Nguyen Nhat Quang Le, Minh Nguyen Lam Tran, Nghi Nguyen, Uyen Nguyen, Tran Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Ha Nguyen, Quynh Mai Vu, Khac Huy Ho Le, Minh Hang Vu, Lam Dinh, Hai Chau Ngoc Le, Quynh Bui

Zambia:

Lusaka: Basel Farhat 

Back To News


Newer Articles Older Articles

Contact Information

If you would like more information on any of the following news releases, please contact:

Gerianne Wright, Assistant Director of Communications
SUNY Plattsburgh
Phone: (518) 564-2090
E-mail: news@plattsburgh.edu